bella cucina 2009

Committee
Janie Funk, Chair
Billie Barnett, Oklahoma City Chair
Pattie Bowman, Cheryl Chambers, Pat Chernicky
Candace Conley, Charlotte Edmundson, Anna Hollinger,
Marian McCarthy, June Patton, Beth Rainey, Kim Smith,
Margaret Williams, Karen Young, Chris Zollinger

Hosts
Claudia and Bill Abernathy
Daniela Buson and Marcello Angelini
Joanie and Tom Atkinson
Jessica and Tom Biolchini
Barbara and Bob Bird
Laura and Bob Briley
Pat Chernicky
Rachel Zebrowski and Ben Costello
Gia Volturo Ellis and Jerry Ellis
Toni Garner
Kim and Brad Henry
Kathy Hilti
Anna Hollinger
Fran Ringold and Manly Johnson
Gina and Mike Lodes
Tammie and David Maloney
Laura and Jose Medina
Megan and Mark Moore
Diana and Barry Perkins
Alicia and Rick Ranne
Stacey and Scott Robinowitz
Hannah and Joe Robson
Maggie and Pete Roth
Mary Lhevine and George Schnetzer
Janice and Jim Walker

Participating Chefs
Kris Abbey of Abbey Road Catering
Candace Conley of The Girl Can Cook;
Tuck Curran of Biga;
Michelle Donaldson of Lava Noshery;
Teri Fermo of Bohemia;
Tim Fitzgerald of Timothy Sean Fitzgerald Catering
Drew Flatt of D'Novo Lean Gourmet;
Michael Funk of The Polo Grill
Alan Fusco of Blue Moon Catering
Bill Harris of Thyme: An American Bistro;
Jacob Hartlieb
Steven Howard of Kokoa Chocolatier;
Lou Hodgson and Mark Lackey;
Russell Humphries and Derek Nettle of the Governor’s Mansion
Angie Johnson of Eats 2U;
Matt Kelley of Lucky’s
Jonathan Krell of Nonna’s Euro-American Ristorante & Bar
Devin Levine of Southern Hills Country Club;
Brian Prewitt of Only Love Catering & Blue Dome Diner;
Tim Richards of Bodean's Seafood Restaurant;
James Shrader of The Palace Café; Seth Smith of Taste Catering;
Seth Smith of Taste Catering
Justin Thompson of The Brasserie;
Mark Villio of La Villa Restaurant
Chad Willis of The Metro Wine Bar

Patrons
Individual Gourmands
Jason and India Carter
Patricia Chernicky
Janie and Earl Funk
Ann Graves
Helen Jo and Jim Hardwick
Jacqueline Kouri and Gary Paxton
Barbara and Richard O’Neil
Rick Phillips
Betty and Steve Pirnat
Beth and Jim Rainey
Dale and Ron Roberson
Judith Smith
Edward Taylor
Susan and Bill Thomas
Jane Sneed

Platinum Gourmet
Kathleen Hilti
Elizabeth Peterson
Ludmila Robson
The Zarrow Families Foundation

Gold Gourmet
Linda and Ray Booker
Skip Teel

Silver Gourmet
The Barnett Family Foundation, Inc.
Mary Wheeler and Spencer Brown
Beverly and Tom Golden
Joan and Bob Hunt
IBC Bank
Bonnie and Joe Klein
Mary Lhevine and George Schnetzer
Muirfield Resources Company
Hannah and Joe Robson
Patsy Savage
Summit Bank
Jill and Robert Thomas
Barbara Turner
Weinkauf Petroleum, Inc.

Foodie
Margery Bird
Marion and Bill Elson
Jean Ann and Tom Fausser
Andrew Kinslow and Robert Coffey
Geneva and Kirby Lehman
Mary McMahon and Lon Foster
Ellie Smith
Myrtis Smith
Karen and Carl Young

Donors and Underwriters
Donna Bost
Margo and Kent Dunbar
Gina Volturo Ellis and Jerry Ellis
John Jernigan
Marilyn and Ed Keller
Marian and Jim McCarthy
Judy and Bob McCoy
Rod Miller
Valerie and Brad Naifeh
Michael Nemec
Janet Pagano
Maggie and Pete Roth
Barbara and Dave Sylvan
Sue Young